Marvellous
Athletic
Great
Inspiring

Morphett Vale MAGIC Netball Club

Have you got the magic?
Welcome to our friendly community spirited local club

Our presentation nights give us the opportunity to celebrate the successes of our club together and reward those players who have demonstrated outstanding leadership, skills and sportsmanship.

The following awards have been awarded in recent years.

Winter 2015 Trophy Winners

  Best & Fairest R/up Best & Fairest Coaches Award
U11/1 Lauren Hilderbrand Abi Jorgenson Megan Tiller
U11/2 Brianna Johnson Grace Fitzsimmons Scharlee Williams
U11/3 Teagan Millhouse Natalie Blanche Sophie Phillips
U11/4 Ella Harris Natalie Bruniges Grace Davies-Howell
U13/1 Nicole Coole Madison Harris Sophie Peasnell
U13/2 Georgia Usher Lily-Belle Astles Madison Round
U13/3 Indiana Flynn Milena Batley Jessica Modistach
Inter/1 Tiegan Gore Sarah Bourn Emily O'Neil
Inter/2 Crystal Menadue Amy Voight Tiarna Fuss
Inter/3 Chloe Turner Brooklyn Phillips Jasmin Martin
B1 Tayla O'Neil Tori Hay Khalia Gore
B2 Ciara Dinan Sarah Kyle Toni Matulick
C1 Cassandra Farrell Ali Papa Jamie Simons
C2/1 Rhiannon Penhall Helen Mules Leonie Jones
C2/2 Danielle Flint Emma Schmidt Kate Day

 

Summer 2013/14 Trophy Winners

  Best & Fairest R/up Best & Fairest Coaches Award
U11/1 Nicole Coole Millie Corbett Sophie Peasnell
U11/2 Jessica Modistach Latiesha Jones Ruby Kizito
U11/3 Sadie Schoell Abi Jorgenson Zoya Stone-Phillips
U13 Shae McDonald Nadine Shugg Amy Voight
U15 Sarah Bourn Lucretia Solly Nicole Kernot
U17 Hannah Jennings Jaelee Holland Nicole Simm
A1 Rebecca Denyer Olivia Debowski Tammie Manning
B1 Kylie Green Melissa Brennan Sam McMillan
B2/1 Hayley Jessup-Case Jess Solly Megan Hale
B2/2 Tamika Farrell Courtney Syme Emily Martinella
C1 Jamie Simons Tarlia Hill Melissa Simons

 

 

Winter 2013 Trophy Winners

  Best & Fairest R/up Best & Fairest  Coaches Award
U11/1 Nicole Coole Millie Corbett Sophie Peasnell
U11/2 Jessica Modistach Latiesha Jones Ruby Kizito
U11/3 Sadie Schoell Abi Jorgenson Zoya Stone-Phillips
U13 Shae McDonald Nadine Shugg Amy Voight
U15 Sarah Bourn Lucretia Solly Nicole Kernot
U17 Hannah Jennings Jaelee Holland Nicole Simm
A1 Rebecca Denyer Olivia Debowski Tammie Manning
B1 Kylie Green Melissa Brennan Samantha McMillan
B2/1 Hayley Jessup-Case Jessica Solly Megan Hale
B2/2 Tamika Farrell

Vanessa Alderman/

Courtney Syme

Emily Martenella
C1 Jamie Simons Tarlia Hill Melissa Simons

 

 

Summer 2012/13 Trophy Winners

  Best & Fairest R/up Best & Fairest Coaches Award
U11/1 Amy Voight Clodagh Farrell Maddison Crail
U11/2 Millie Corbett Brianna Hartwell Nicola Pettingill
U13/1 Tiegan Gore Sarah Bourn Khalia Gore
U13/2 Shae McDonald Heidi Evans Nadine Shugg
U13/3 Cara O'Connor Nicole Coole Taylor Coole
U15/1 Jasmine Hoey Haylee Moore Hannah Jennings
U15/2 Danielle Kernot Nicole Maywald Kate Day
U17 Jessica Wood Dani McKenzie Jaelee Holland
A1 Olivia Debowski Tori Hay Tammie Manning
B1/1 Emma Bradwell Jess Bollenhagen Carly Mills
B1/2 Hayley Maxwell Hannah Ivens Nicole Slattery
B2 Hayley Jessup-Case Kylie Jones Caitlyn Mason
B3 Melissa Savage Sue O'Connor Amy Whyte
C1 Elise Klocke Elena Carnivale Elise Clocke
C2 Jamie Simons Amelia Golowit Jane Fawcett

 

Winter 2012 Trophy Winners

  Best & Fairest R/Up Best & Fairest Coaches Award
U11/1 Nicole Coole Sara Williams Alicia Kaderes
U11/2 Georgia Usher Indiana Flynn Jessica Modistach
U13/1 Emma Pearce Tiegan Gore Nicole Kernot
U13/2 Shae McDonald Nadine Shugg Sarah Shanks
U15/1 Rebecca Dempsey Olivia Hudson Jasmine Hoey
U15/2 Jessica Temby Amelia Golowit Hannah Jennings
U15/3 Paige Templar Brooke Visser Emma Schmidt
A1 Shenae Syme Amanda Coles Emma Maziakowski
A2 Emma Bradwell Toni Matulick Patria McGrath
B1 Caity Mason Gaby Farrimond Helen Mules
C1-1      
C1-2 Amanda Buck Cassandra Farrell Amy Harrison
       

 

Under 17s Encouragement Award - Donated by Di Tapp

Year Recipient
2011 Carly Mills
2008/09 Emma Ayris

 

Under 15s Encouragement Award - Donated by P & P Mullins

Year Recipient
2011 Megan Seedhouse
2010/11 Toni Matulick
2010 Hayley McCreath
2009/10 Shannon Weekley
2009 Andrew McMiller
2008/09 Caitlin Payne-Clarke

 

Under 13s Encouragement Award - Donated by D & J Hawkins

Year Recipient
2011 Amelia Temby
2010/11 Jessica Tingey
2010 Nikki Doubikin
2009/10 Jaelee Holland
2009 Cassidy Warman
2008/09 Daniella McKenzie

 

Under 11s Encouragement Award - Donated by R & C Matulick

Year Recipient
2011 Lilly O'Donnell
2010/11 Nicole Kernot
2010 Brooke Visser
2009/10 Nicole Kernot
2009 Emily Moore
2008/09 Sarah Bourne

 

Contact Us

Morphett Vale Netball Club
Cnr South & Wheatsheaf Road
Morphett Vale  SA  5162
PO Box 862, Morphett Vale
Ph 8326 7744 (Clubrooms)

Connect with Us

image